AXGD-1354-0523

Gigabit Ethernet Series: 1250 Mbps, 1310 nm, Multi-mode, 2km

  • 1250 Mbps data rate
  • 1310 nm wavelenght
  • FP Light source
  • Multi-mode
  • -9 Tx Power
  • -19 Max dBm Rx Sens.
  • 10 dBm Link budget
  • -1 dBm saturation
  • 2km distance
  • Operating temperature from -40° to 85° C
  • UL/TUV certified
AXGD-1354-0523
 
 
Gigabit Ethernet Series  
MODEL NAME PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
AXGD-5854-0513522AXGD5854001G1250Mbps, 850nm, Multi-mode, 550m, 3.3V, -40°C to +85°C, DDMI
AXGD-1354-0523522AXGD1354001G1250Mbps, 1310nm, Multi-mode, 2km, 3.3V, -40°C to +85°C, DDMI
AXGD-1354-0533522AXGD1354011G1250Mbps, 1310nm, Single-mode, 10km, 3.3V, -40°C to +85°C, DDMI
AXGD-3354-0593522AXGD3354001G1250Mbps, 1310nm, Single-mode, 40km, 3.3V, -40°C to +85°C, DDMI

AXGD-1354-0523

Gigabit Ethernet Series: 1250 Mbps, 1310 nm, Multi-mode, 2km
  • 1250 Mbps data rate
  • 1310 nm wavelenght
  • FP Light source
  • Multi-mode
  • -9 Tx Power
  • -19 Max dBm Rx Sens.
  • 10 dBm Link budget
  • -1 dBm saturation
  • 2km distance
  • Operating temperature from -40° to 85° C
  • UL/TUV certified