AXFD-1314-0553

Fast Ethernet Series: 155 Mbps, 1310 nm, Single-mode, 30km

  • 155 Mbps data rate
  • 1310 nm wavelenght
  • FP Light source
  • Single-mode
  • -15~-8 @ 9/125 μm dBm Tx Power
  • -34 Max dBm Rx Sens.
  • 19 dBm Link budget
  • 0 dBm saturation
  • 30km distance
  • Operating temperature from -40° to 85° C
  • UL/TUV certified
AXFD-1314-0553
 
 
Fast Ethernet Series  
MODEL NAME PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
AXFD-1314-0523522AXFD1314001G 125 to 155Mbps, Multi-mode, 1310nm, 2km, -40°C to +85°C, DDMI
AXFD-1314-0553522AXFD1314011G 155Mbps, Single-mode, 1310nm, 30km, -40°C to +85°C, DDMI